Tài nguyên dạy học

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

  • (Nguyễn Lương Hùng)
  • (Trương Hoàng Anh)

Điều tra ý kiến

Các bạn thầy trang web của chúng tôi thế nào?
Bình thường
Đẹp
Đơn điệu
Ý kiến khác

Thống kê

  • truy cập   (chi tiết)
    trong hôm nay
  • lượt xem
    trong hôm nay
  • thành viên
  • Ảnh ngẫu nhiên

    TIETDAYLOC.flv TIETDAYLOC.flv TIETDAYHIEU.flv TIETDAYHIEU.flv Huong_dan_16_Nut_day_can_ban.flv BAT_DANG_THUC_TAM_GIAC.swf Van_chuyen_nuoc_va_muoi_khoang_trong_cay.swf Su_hinh_thanh_lien_ket_trong_phan_tu_Hidro.swf Qua_trinh_phan_ung_tao_ra_nuoc.swf Khi_amoniac_khu_dong_II_oxit.swf Dieu_che_khi_CO2_trong_phong_thi_nghiem.swf Trai_dat_va_mat_troi.swf Tkb.png Tim_3d.swf Mo_hinh_phan_tu_3D.swf Day_chuyen_san_xuat_Khi_CO.swf TronNgauNhien_HoanViTheoNhom.flv

    Thành viên trực tuyến

    3 khách và 0 thành viên

    Chào mừng quý vị đến với Thư viện tài nguyên dạy học tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.

    Quý vị chưa đăng nhập hoặc chưa đăng ký làm thành viên, vì vậy chưa thể tải được các tư liệu của Thư viện về máy tính của mình.
    Nếu đã đăng ký rồi, quý vị có thể đăng nhập ở ngay ô bên phải.

    Đề Lớp 11 Theo Form 2025

    Wait
    • Begin_button
    • Prev_button
    • Play_button
    • Stop_button
    • Next_button
    • End_button
    • 0 / 0
    • Loading_status
    Nhấn vào đây để tải về
    Báo tài liệu có sai sót
    Nhắn tin cho tác giả
    (Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
    Nguồn:
    Người gửi: Phạm Hữu Cầu
    Ngày gửi: 11h:19' 05-04-2024
    Dung lượng: 31.5 KB
    Số lượt tải: 2057
    Số lượt thích: 0 người
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107

    2025 FORM CHUẨN CKII TEST 2
    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs
    from that of the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.
    Question 1. A. construction
    B. camera
    C. company
    D. cinema
    Question 2. A. break
    B. please
    C. mean
    D. meat
    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the rest in
    pronunciation of the main stress in each of the following questions.
    Question 3. A. holiday
    B. attention
    C. dependence
    D. advantage
    Question 4. A. student
    B. teacher
    C. letter
    D. cartoon
    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following
    questions.
    Question 5. __________involves thousands of people visiting the same place at the same time.
    A. Ecotourism
    B. Responsible tourism
    C. Sustainable tourism
    D.Mass tourism
    Question 6. You want to live in a clean and green place, _______?
    A. don't you
    B. are you
    C. aren't you
    D. do you
    Question 7. _______ from university, he started his journey to find a suitable job.
    A. Have graduated B. Having graduated C. Have been graduated
    D. Have been graduating
    Question 8. It was _________ I saw some caves.
    A. in Ha Long bay that
    B. from Ha Long bay which
    C. in Ha Long bay where
    D. Ha Long bay which
    Question 9. Because of the global warming, we should ______ on our energy use.
    A. look down
    B. cut down
    C. turn into
    D. put off
    Read the following advertisement/ school announcement and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer
    sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks.
    Hotel Receptionist wanted
    for Plaza Hotel
    We need a young and enthusiastic person to work as (10)_______ receptionist at our hotel in Ha Noi from
    20th May to 15th August.
    Working hours are (11)_______ 8 a.m. to 4 p.m.
    (12)_______ include receiving guests and visitors, checking them in and out, taking bookings, and answering
    the phone.
    Ability to speak English is an advantage.
    Please contact: The manager, Plaza Hotel
    21 Vu Ngoc Duong, Hai Ba Trung, Ha Noi.
    Question 10. A. an
    B. X (no article)
    C. a
    D. the
    Question 11. A. to
    B. from
    C. at
    D. on
    Question 12. A. Responses B. Responsibly
    C. Responsibilities
    D. Responsible
    Announcement of Doi Can High School Youth Union
    Doi Can High School Youth Union would like to announce:
    The Celebration of the 92nd Anniversary of the Founding of the Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union
    will take place in the school yard and start at 8 a.m. on 24th March, 2024.
    The event (30)_______ by the 12th grade students, who will make all the (31)_______ for the activities
    Activities include Vietnamese traditional games such as bamboo dancing, tug of war, and singing contests.
    All the students (32)_______ be present at the stadium by 7:30 a.m.
    Question 13. A. will host
    B. hosts
    C. will be hosting
    D. will be hosted
    Question 14. A. arrangements
    B. celebrations C. contributions
    D. procedures
    Question 15. A. able to
    B. must
    C. mustn't
    D. may
    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct arrangement of the sentences to
    make a meaningful paragraph/letter in each of the following questions.
    Question 16.
    a. Finally, would you mind telling me if there are native German-speaking teachers at your language
    centre?
    b. First, could you please let me know whether there are German courses at your language centre?
    c. Dear Sir or Madam, I am writing to ask for some information about the language courses at your
    language centre.

    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107

    d. I look forward to hearing from you.
    e. Yours faithfully,
    f. Next, I would also like to know how long the course for beginners lasts and how often classes take
    place.
    A. c - d - b - f - a - e
    B. c - f - b - a - e - d
    C. c - b - d - f - a - e
    D. c - b - f - a - d - e
    Question 17.
    a. Next, it enables you to build better relationships with people because through frequent sports you can
    get to know a lot about others' personalities.
    b. First, playing sports helps reduce the stress and gives you more energy in your life.
    c. In short, people should play sports regularly because it brings lots of advantages.
    d. Lastly, it improves your health. When playing sports, the body is protected from different types of
    harmful bacteria and viruses.
    e. Playing sports brings a lot of advantages.
    A. e - a - b - d - c
    B. e - b - a - d - c
    C. b - a - d - c - e
    D. c - b - a - e - d
    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the
    numbered blanks.
    Nowadays more and more teenagers are getting involved in community activities. Some may join
    different charity groups to help the needy in their neighborhoods or other areas. (18)_______ and develop
    their own plans to help people in the community. These may include various community activities, such as
    donating old clothes, (19)_______ , and organizing after-school activities for children.
    (20)_______ , they gain numerous benefits. First, they come into contact with other teenagers who
    share similar interests. Secondly, teenagers can learn and improve (21)_______ . Thirdly, community
    activities can increase teenagers' self-confidence and (22)_______ . Finally, doing volunteer work in the
    community is the perfect opportunity (23)_______ essential leadership experience that all employers want to
    see.
    Question 18.
    A. When others may set up volunteer clubs at their schools
    B. Others may set up volunteer clubs at their schools
    C. Setting up volunteer clubs at their schools to help
    D. If they want to set up volunteer clubs at their schools
    Question 19.
    A. cleaning up the environment
    B. to clean up the environment
    C. they can clean up the environment
    D. clean up the environment
    Question 20.
    A. To take part in community activities
    B. Teenagers taking part in community activities
    C. When teenagers take part in community activities D. Teenagers must take part in community
    activities
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    Question 21.
    A. our life skills
    B. these life skills
    C. its life skills
    D. their life skills
    Question 22.
    A. boosting their well-being
    B. it is better to boost their well-being
    C. they should boost their well-being
    D. boost their well-being
    Question 23.
    A. for teenagers gaining B. for teenagers to gain
    C. that teenagers to gain
    D. teenagers to gain
    Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct
    word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 26 to 30.
    Bullying is hard to control and it affects millions of teenagers every day. In the past, it mostly happened at
    school or in public places, but nowadays the Internet makes it possible for bullies to (24)_______ their victims

    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107

    at home. We call it cyberbullying - when a bully teases or threatens someone online. Experts believe that
    almost all children and teenagers will experience bullying at some point in their lives.
    Việc bắt nạt khó kiểm soát và nó ảnh hưởng hàng triệu thanh thiếu niên mỗi ngày. Trong quá khứ, việc này
    chủ yếu diễn ra ở trường hoặc những nơi công cộng, nhưng ngày nay Internet khiến những kẻ bắt nạt có thể
    tiếp cận các nạn nhân của mình ngay tại nhà. Chúng ta gọi đó là bắt nạt qua mạng - khi nghe bắt nạt chế giễu
    hay đe dọa ai đó trực tuyến. Các chuyên gia tin rằng hầu hết tất cả trẻ em và thanh thiếu niên sẽ bị bắt nạt
    vào lúc nào đó trong cuộc sống.
    Most people know that if someone bullies you, you can tell a teacher or a parent. (25)_______ what should
    you do if you see bullying happening to someone else? People (26)_______ try to ignore bullying become
    bystanders: they stand by and see bullying happen, but don't do anything to stop it. Sometimes bystanders are
    frightened of the bullies, or they're embarrassed about telling their parents or a teacher. (27)________ reason
    is that they just feel confused about what to do. But if you don't do anything, bullies think that their behavior
    is not bad. They think that people don't mind, and more bullying happens. That's why we need to be upstanders. Up-standers say “no” to bullies because bullying is (28)_______ !
    Bullying is hard to stop - but together, we can stop it by being up-standers, not bystanders.
    Đa số mọi người biết rằng nếu ai đó bắt nạt bạn, bạn có thể nói với giáo viên hoặc bố mẹ. Nhưng bạn nên
    làm gì nếu thấy việc bắt nạt xảy ra với người khác? Những ai cố gắng phớt lờ việc bắt nạt trở thành những
    người chứng kiến: họ đứng ngoài cuộc và nhìn thấy việc bắt nạt diễn ra, nhưng không làm bất kỳ điều gì để
    ngăn chặn nó. Đôi khi những người ngoài cuộc sợ những kẻ bắt nạt, hay họ ngại nói với bố mẹ hoặc giáo
    viên. Một nguyên nhân khác chính là họ chỉ cảm thấy bối rối về việc cần làm gì. Nhưng nếu bạn không làm gì,
    những kẻ bắt nạt nghĩ hành vi của chúng là không hề xấu. Chúng nghĩ mọi người không bận tâm, và nhiều vụ
    việc bắt nạt sẽ diễn ra hơn. Đó chính là lý do chúng ta cần đứng lên. Những người phản ứng lại nói “không”
    với những kẻ bắt nạt vì việc bắt nạt là không thể chấp nhận!Bắt nạt khó dừng lại - nhưng cùng nhau, chúng ta
    có thể ngăn nó bằng việc đứng lên phản đối, thay vì trở thành những người ngoài cuộc.
    (Adapted from Oxford Metro Student's Book)
    Question 24. A. arrive
    B. make
    C. bring
    D. reach
    Giải thích:
    A. arrive (v): đến
    B. make (v): làm
    C. bring (v): mang
    D. reach (v): tiếp cận
    Tạm dịch:
    In the past, it mostly happened at school or in public places, but nowadays the Internet makes it possible for
    bullies to reach their victims at home. (Trong quá khứ, việc này chủ yếu diễn ra ở trường hoặc những nơi công
    cộng, nhưng ngày nay Internet khiến những kẻ bắt nạt có thể tiếp cận các nạn nhân của mình ngay tại nhà.)
    → Chọn đáp án D
    Question 25. A. But
    B. Because
    C. Although
    D. So
    Giải thích:
    A. But: nhưng
    B. Because: vì
    C. Although: mặc dù
    D. So: vậy
    Tạm dịch:
    But what should you do if you see bullying happening to someone else? (Nhưng bạn nên làm gì nếu thấy việc
    bắt nạt xảy ra với người khác?)
    → Chọn đáp án A
    Question 26. A. who
    B. whom
    C. whose
    D. which
    Giải thích:
    Mệnh đề quan hệ (Relative clause):
    Dùng đại từ “who” làm chủ ngữ thay thế cho danh từ chỉ người đứng trước.
    Tạm dịch:
    People who try to ignore bullying become bystanders: they stand by and see bullying happen, but don't do
    anything to stop it. (Những ai cố gắng phớt lờ việc bắt nạt trở thành những người chứng kiến: họ đứng ngoài
    cuộc và nhìn thấy việc bắt nạt diễn ra, nhưng không làm bất kỳ điều gì để ngăn chặn nó.)
    → Chọn đáp án A

    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107

    Question 27. A. Many
    B. Much
    C. Little
    D. Another
    Giải thích:
    A. Many + N (số nhiều): nhiều
    B. Much + N (không đếm được): nhiều
    C. Little + N (không đếm được): rất ít
    D. Another + N (số ít): một cái khác
    Tạm dịch:
    Another reason is that they just feel confused about what to do. (Một nguyên nhân khác chính là họ chỉ cảm
    thấy bối rối về việc cần làm gì.)
    → Chọn đáp án D
    Question 28. A. relevant
    B. unaffected
    C. adequate
    D. unacceptable
    Giải thích:
    A. relevant (adj): liên quan
    B. unaffected (adj): không bị ảnh hưởng
    C. adequate (adj): đủ
    D. unacceptable (adj): không thể chấp nhận
    Tạm dịch:
    Up-standers say “no” to bullies because bullying is unacceptable! (Những người phản ứng lại nói “không” với
    những kẻ bắt nạt vì việc bắt nạt là không thể chấp nhận!)
    → Chọn đáp án D
    Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct
    answer to each of the questions.
    PLASTIC AND THE ENVIRONMENT
    NHỰA VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG
    Plastic is a material we use every day. The first plastics were made more than 100 years ago from parts of
    plants. Plastics are now made from oil, coal and natural gas. We are using up these things so fast that the
    Earth's supplies may run out. Because of this, scientists are investigating new ideas for making plastics from
    plants such as sweet potato, bamboo and flax.
    Nhựa là vật liệu chúng ta sử dụng hàng ngày. Những loại nhựa đầu tiên được sản xuất cách đây hơn 100
    năm từ các bộ phận của thực vật. Nhựa hiện nay được làm từ dầu, than và khí đốt tự nhiên. Chúng ta đang sử
    dụng những thứ này nhanh đến mức nguồn cung cấp của Trái đất có thể cạn kiệt. Vì lý do này, các nhà khoa
    học đang nghiên cứu những ý tưởng mới để chế tạo nhựa từ thực vật như khoai lang, tre và lanh.
    Things made from plastic can be useful for people but bad for the environment. Some plastics can last for a
    long time without wearing out, and can be difficult to get rid of when not needed. They can remain in rubbish
    dumps called landfill sites for hundreds of years. Landfills can be smelly, ugly, and harmful to our planet.
    Những thứ làm từ nhựa có thể hữu ích cho con người nhưng lại có hại cho môi trường. Một số loại nhựa
    có thể tồn tại trong thời gian dài mà không bị hao mòn và khó loại bỏ khi không cần thiết. Chúng có thể tồn tại
    trong các bãi rác được gọi là bãi chôn lấp hàng trăm năm. Các bãi chôn lấp có thể bốc mùi, xấu xí và có hại
    cho hành tinh của chúng ta.
    Recycling is a good way to get rid of unwanted plastics. Recycled waste materials can be used
    again to make new products. This can be difficult as different types of plastic need to be recycled in different
    ways. Some kinds of plastics can be melted down and used to make new things such as bags and bottles.
    Others can be made into fibres (strands of material) for clothing.
    Tái chế là một cách tốt để loại bỏ nhựa không mong muốn. Vật liệu phế thải tái chế có thể được sử dụng
    lại để tạo ra sản phẩm mới. Điều này có thể khó khăn vì các loại nhựa khác nhau cần được tái chế theo những
    cách khác nhau. Một số loại nhựa có thể được nấu chảy và sử dụng để tạo ra những thứ mới như túi và chai.
    Những loại khác có thể được làm thành sợi (sợi vải) để may quần áo.
    Another way to protect the environment is to use canvas bags for shopping rather than plastic
    ones. A lot of plastic objects can also be reused. Plastic bottles can be refilled many times, rather than
    throwing them away once they are empty. Unwanted plastic goods such as CDs and toys can be sold or given
    away to charity shops.
    Một cách khác để bảo vệ môi trường là sử dụng túi vải để mua sắm thay vì dùng túi nilon

    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107

    những cái đó. Rất nhiều đồ vật bằng nhựa cũng có thể được tái sử dụng. Chai nhựa có thể được đổ lại nhiều
    lần thay vì vứt chúng đi khi đã hết. Những đồ nhựa không mong muốn như đĩa CD và đồ chơi có thể được bán
    hoặc tặng cho các cửa hàng từ thiện.
    Question 29. According to the passage, things made from plastic are bad for our environment because _____.
    A. they are very convenient for people to use in different purposes.
    B. people reuse plastic objects before recycling them.
    C. they are a danger to marine life such as whales, turtles and so on.
    D. plastics can exist for a long time without decomposing.
    Question 30. What is the passage mainly about?
    A. Plastic: effects and solutions to the problem.
    B. Materials that plastic is made of.
    C. The ways to reduce the harm of plastics on the environment.
    D. The history of plastic and its usefulness.
    Question 31. According to the passage, which of the following is NOT mentioned as a way to protect the
    environment?
    A. using canvas bags for shopping instead of plastic ones
    B. reusing plastic things
    C. buying more plastic things
    D. recycling plastic things
    Question 32. The word "They" in paragraph 2 refers to ______.
    A. Things
    B. Plastics
    C. Rubbish dumps
    D. People
    Question 33. The phrase "get rid of" in paragraph 2 is closest in meaning to ______.
    A. remove
    B. make
    C. create
    D. keep
    Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct
    answer to each of the questions
    Australia has a well-organized and well-structured education system. The education starts at the age of five
    or six, but it may differ by a narrow margin between states. It starts with the preschool education which is not
    compulsory and can be offered within a school or separately. The primary and secondary school encompasses
    the compulsory education for Australians. There are a large number of primary and high school across the
    country with most of them being public schools. It is estimated that public schools amount to 60% of scholars
    as opposed to 40% in private settings. All these education providers must be licensed by the government and
    must fulfill certain requirements including infrastructure and teaching. Universities, on the other hand, are
    mainly public institutions.
    Úc có một hệ thống giáo dục được tổ chức bài bản và có cấu trúc chặt chẽ. Giáo dục bắt đầu ở độ tuổi lên 5
    hoặc 6, nhưng nó có thể khác nhau một chút ở các bang. Nó bắt đầu bằng giáo dục mầm non, cấp độ không
    bắt buộc và có thể được cung cấp trong trường hoặc tư nhân. Trường tiểu học và trung học cơ sở bao gồm
    chương trình giáo dục bắt buộc đối với người Úc. Có rất nhiều trường tiểu học và trung học khắp quốc gia
    này với hầu hết đều là trường công. Ước tính số lượng trường công lập chiếm 60% học giả so với 40% ở các
    trường tư thục. Tất cả những cơ sở giáo dục này phải được chính phủ cấp phép và phải đáp ứng những yêu
    cầu nhất định bao gồm cơ sở hạ tầng và giảng dạy. Mặt khác, các trường đại học chủ yếu là các cơ sở công.
    The Australian education system has established a standard curriculum so all scholars will be given the
    same quality of education. Although there may be some states at which this curriculum is slightly modified,
    the changes are not significant. The actual curriculum set out in Australia education system is based on
    important abilities one must have in his life: Literacy, Numeracy, Information and Communication
    Technology, Critical and creative thinking, personal and social capability, ethical understanding, and
    intercultural understanding.
    Hệ thống giáo dục Úc đã xây dựng một chương trình giảng dạy tiêu chuẩn để tất cả các học giả sẽ được
    cung cấp chất lượng giáo dục như nhau. Mặc dù có thể ở một số bang thì chương trình giảng dạy được điều
    chỉnh nhẹ, nhưng những thay đổi này không đáng kể. Chương trình giảng dạy thực tế áp dụng trong hệ thống
    giáo dục Úc dựa vào những khả năng quan trọng mà một người phải có trong cuộc sống: Đọc viết, Tính toán,
    Công nghệ thông tin và Công nghệ giao tiếp, Tư duy phản biện và Tư duy sáng tạo, Năng lực cá nhân và
    Năng lực xã hội, Hiểu biết đạo đức, và Hiểu biết liên văn hóa.
    There are hundreds of other schools out there that provide technical and further education (TAFE) and
    vocational education and training (VET). These schools offer short courses, certificates I through IV,
    diplomas, and advanced diplomas. They focus on training their students in a particular vocation or just to help
    their students get out into the workplace.

    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107

    Có hàng trăm trong số các trường ở đó cung cấp giáo dục cao đẳng kỹ thuật và thực hành (TAFE) và
    giáo dục và đào tạo nghề (VET). Những trường này cung cấp các khóa học ngắn hạn, chứng chỉ I đến IV,
    bằng cấp, và các chứng chỉ nâng cao. Chúng chú trọng vào việc đào tạo sinh viên theo một nghề cụ thể hoặc
    chỉ để giúp sinh viên hòa nhập với nơi làm việc.
    Australian higher education modernity and reputation relies on a huge number of educational providers
    including universities and different training organizations. Currently, there are 43 universities across the
    country. The vast majority of universities are public except two private universities. The world- class teaching
    offered is surely undisputed. Seven Australian universities are traditionally found at the top 100 best
    universities in the world which is a sufficient indicator to highlight their quality.
    Sự hiện đại và danh tiếng của giáo dục đại học ở Úc phụ thuộc vào số lượng lớn các cơ sở giáo dục bao gồm
    các trường đại học và các tổ chức đào tạo khác. Hiện tại, có 43 trường đại học khắp nước này. Đại đa số các
    trường đại học này đều là trường công ngoại trừ 2 trường đại học tư. Việc giảng dạy xứng tầm thế giới chắc
    chắn là điều không thể bàn cãi. 7 trường đại học ở Úc thường góp mặt trong top 100 các trường đại học tốt
    nhất thế giới, đây chính là chỉ số đủ để nhấn mạnh chất lượng của họ.
    Besides universities, more than 5,000 training organizations are registered and accredited. Actual figures
    show that the number of enrolled students is around 3.8 million with international students sharing more than
    half a million. There are also 3 self-accrediting higher education institutions. Furthermore, dozens of smaller
    schools do not grant any degrees or have an accreditation - these are private schools that focus on theology,
    business, information technology, natural therapies, hospitality, health, law, and accounting.
    Bên cạnh các trường đại học, có hơn 5,000 tổ chức đào tạo được đăng ký và được cấp phép. Các số liệu thực
    tế cho thấy rằng số sinh viên ghi danh là khoảng 3.8 triệu, trong đó sinh viên quốc tế chiếm hơn nửa triệu.
    Cũng có 3 cơ sở giáo dục đại học tự kiểm định. Hơn nữa, có hàng chục các ngôi trường nhỏ không có bất kỳ
    bằng cấp hay chứng nhận kiểm định - đây là những trường tư tập trung vào thần học, kinh doanh, công nghệ
    thông tin, liệu pháp tự nhiên, khách sạn, y tế, luật, và kế toán.
    (Source: http://www.studying-in-australia.org/)
    34. Which of the following could be the main topic of the passage?
    A. The position of Australian schools in the world. B. The curriculum of schools in Australia.
    C. The levels of education in Australia.
    D. The Australian education system.
    Giải thích:
    Đâu sau đây có thể là chủ đề chính của đoạn văn?
    A. Vị thế của các trường Úc trên thế giới
    B. Chương trình giảng dạy của các trường ở Úc
    C. Cấp độ giáo dục ở Úc
    D. Hệ thống giáo dục ở Úc
    Tóm tắt:
    Đoạn văn nói về hệ thống giáo dục ở Úc, bao gồm các cấp bậc: giáo dục mầm non, tiểu học, trung học và đại
    học.
    ==> Hệ thống giáo dục ở Úc
    → Chọn đáp án D
    35. According to paragraph 1, which of the following is TRUE about the education in Australia?
    A. Every education provider can start up their school without any requirements.
    B. Pre-school education is not optional for Australian children.
    C. Children must start schools when they are five years old.
    D. There are more students attending public schools than private schools.
    Giải thích:
    Theo đoạn 1, điều nào sau đây là đúng về giáo dục ở Úc?
    A. Mỗi cơ sở giáo dục có thể thành lập trường mà không cần bất kỳ yêu cầu nào.
    B. Giáo dục mầm non không phải là tự chọn đối với trẻ em Úc.
    C. Trẻ em phải bắt đầu đi học khi lên 5 tuổi.
    D. Có nhiều học sinh theo học trường công hơn là trường tư.
    Thông tin:
    + All these education providers must be licensed by the government and must fulfill certain
    requirements including infrastructure and teaching. (Tất cả những cơ sở giáo dục này phải được chính phủ
    cấp phép và phải đáp ứng những yêu cầu nhất định bao gồm cơ sở hạ tầng và giảng dạy.)
    → A sai

    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107

    + It starts with the preschool education which is not compulsory and can be offered within a school or
    separately. (Nó bắt đầu bằng giáo dục mầm non, cấp độ không bắt buộc và có thể được cung cấp trong trường
    hoặc tư nhân.)
    → B sai
    + The education starts at the age of five or six, but it may differ by a narrow margin between states. It
    starts with the preschool education which is not compulsory and can be offered within a school or
    separately. (Giáo dục bắt đầu ở độ tuổi lên 5 hoặc 6, nhưng nó có thể khác nhau một chút ở các bang. Nó bắt
    đầu bằng giáo dục mầm non, cấp độ không bắt buộc và có thể được cung cấp trong trường hoặc tư nhân.)
    → C sai
    + It is estimated that public schools amount to 60% of scholars as opposed to 40% in private
    settings. (Ước tính số lượng trường công lập chiếm 60% học giả so với 40% ở các trường tư thục.)
    → D đúng
    → Chọn đáp án D
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    36. What is the curriculum of the Australian education system based on?
    A. It focuses on necessary skills that students must be prepared for their life.
    B. It is based on essential abilities like reading, writing and numbers.
    C. It concentrates on knowledge and technology for students.
    D. It depends on the quality of education that the schools provide.
    Giải thích:
    Hệ thống giáo dục Úc dựa vào chương trình giảng dạy nào?
    A. Nó chú trọng vào các kỹ năng cần thiết mà học sinh phải có trong đời.
    B. Nó dựa vào các khả năng cần thiết như đọc, viết và tính toán.
    C. Nó tập trung vào kiến thức và công nghệ đối với học sinh.
    D. Nó phụ thuộc vào chất lượng giáo dục mà trường cung cấp.
    Thông tin:
    The actual curriculum set out in Australia education system is based on important abilities one must
    have in his life: Literacy, Numeracy, Information and Communication Technology, Critical and creative
    thinking, personal and social capability, ethical understanding, and intercultural understanding. (Chương trình
    giảng dạy thực tế áp dụng trong hệ thống giáo dục Úc dựa vào những khả năng quan trọng mà một người phải
    có trong cuộc sống: Đọc viết, Tính toán, Công nghệ thông tin và Công nghệ giao tiếp, Tư duy phản biện và Tư
    duy sáng tạo, Năng lực cá nhân và Năng lực xã hội, Hiểu biết đạo đức, và Hiểu biết liên văn hóa.)
    → Chọn đáp án A
    37. The word They in paragraph 3 refers to_______.
    A. advanced diplomas
    B. diplomas
    C. short courses
    D. these schools
    Giải thích:
    Từ “They” trong đoạn 3 đề cập đến ____.
    A. các chứng chỉ nâng cao
    B. các bằng cấp
    C. các khóa học ngắn
    D. những trường này
    Thông tin:
    These schools offer short courses, certificates I through IV, diplomas, and advanced diplomas. They focus on
    training their students in a particular vocation or just to help their students get out into the workplace. (Những
    trường này cung cấp các khóa học ngắn hạn, chứng chỉ I đến IV, bằng cấp, và các chứng chỉ nâng cao. Chúng
    chú trọng vào việc đào tạo sinh viên theo một nghề cụ thể hoặc chỉ để giúp sinh viên hòa nhập với nơi làm
    việc.)

    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107

    → Chọn đáp án D
    38. The word reputation in paragraph 4 is OPPOSITE in meaning to______.
    A. obscurity
    B. stability
    C. difference
    D. unpopularity
    Giải thích:
    Từ “reputation” trong đoạn 4 đồng nghĩa với từ _______.
    A. obscurity (n): tình trạng ít người biết đến
    B. stability (n): sự ổn định
    C. difference (n): sự khác nhau
    D. renown (n): tiếng tăm
    reputation (n): danh tiếng >→ Chọn đáp án D
    39. The word undisputed in paragraph 4 could be best replaced by______.
    A. questionable
    B. doubtful
    C. undeniable
    D. unacknowledged
    Giải thích:
    Từ “undisputed” trong đoạn 4 có thể được thay thế bởi từ _____.
    A. questionable (adj): không chắc chắn
    B. doubtful (adj): nghi ngờ
    C. undeniable (adj): không thể phủ nhận
    D. unacknowledged (adj): không được công nhận
    undisputed (adj): không thể bàn cãi = undeniable
    → Chọn đáp án C
    40. What can be inferred from the passage?
    A. Because of the fame in the world, more universities and training organizations are established each year.
    B. Australia is an ideal place for not only Australian students but also international ones to study.
    C. Students in Australia prefer Vocational and Technical schools than others.
    D. There are more and more international students choosing Australian universities to attend.
    Giải thích:
    Có thể suy ra gì từ đoạn văn?
    A. Vì danh vọng trên thế giới, có nhiều trường đại học và các tổ chức đào tạo được thành lập mỗi năm hơn.
    B. Úc là một nơi lý tưởng để học tập không chỉ đối với học sinh Úc mà còn cả học sinh quốc tế.
    C. Học sinh ở Úc thích các trường đào tạo nghề và kỹ thuật hơn các trường khác.
    D. Ngày càng có nhiều sinh viên quốc tế lựa chọn theo học tại các trường đại học Úc.
    Thông tin:
    Seven Australian universities are traditionally found at the top 100 best universities in the world which
    is a sufficient indicator to highlight their quality. Besides universities, more than 5,000 training organizations
    are registered and accredited. Actual figures show that the number of enrolled students is around 3.8
    million with international students sharing more than half a million. (7 trường đại học ở Úc thường góp
    mặt trong top 100 các trường đại học tốt nhất thế giới, đây chính là minh chứng đủ để nhấn mạnh chất lượng
    của họ. Bên cạnh các trường đại học, có hơn 5,000 tổ chức đào tạo được đăng ký và được cấp phép. Các số
    liệu thực tế cho thấy rằng số sinh viên ghi danh là khoảng 3.8 triệu, trong đó sinh viên quốc tế chiếm hơn nửa
    triệu.)
    → Chọn đáp án B
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107

    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107

    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
    TRỌN 40 ĐỀ GLOBAL SUCCESS 10 VÀ 11 FORM 2025 LH 0937351107
     
    Gửi ý kiến