Tài nguyên dạy học

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

  • (Nguyễn Lương Hùng)
  • (Trương Hoàng Anh)

Điều tra ý kiến

Các bạn thầy trang web của chúng tôi thế nào?
Bình thường
Đẹp
Đơn điệu
Ý kiến khác

Thống kê

  • truy cập   (chi tiết)
    trong hôm nay
  • lượt xem
    trong hôm nay
  • thành viên
  • Ảnh ngẫu nhiên

    TIETDAYLOC.flv TIETDAYLOC.flv TIETDAYHIEU.flv TIETDAYHIEU.flv Huong_dan_16_Nut_day_can_ban.flv BAT_DANG_THUC_TAM_GIAC.swf Van_chuyen_nuoc_va_muoi_khoang_trong_cay.swf Su_hinh_thanh_lien_ket_trong_phan_tu_Hidro.swf Qua_trinh_phan_ung_tao_ra_nuoc.swf Khi_amoniac_khu_dong_II_oxit.swf Dieu_che_khi_CO2_trong_phong_thi_nghiem.swf Trai_dat_va_mat_troi.swf Tkb.png Tim_3d.swf Mo_hinh_phan_tu_3D.swf Day_chuyen_san_xuat_Khi_CO.swf TronNgauNhien_HoanViTheoNhom.flv

    Thành viên trực tuyến

    3 khách và 0 thành viên

    Chào mừng quý vị đến với Thư viện tài nguyên dạy học tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.

    Quý vị chưa đăng nhập hoặc chưa đăng ký làm thành viên, vì vậy chưa thể tải được các tư liệu của Thư viện về máy tính của mình.
    Nếu đã đăng ký rồi, quý vị có thể đăng nhập ở ngay ô bên phải.

    PART 3-BÀI TẬP HS THAM KHẢO

    Wait
    • Begin_button
    • Prev_button
    • Play_button
    • Stop_button
    • Next_button
    • End_button
    • 0 / 0
    • Loading_status
    Nhấn vào đây để tải về
    Báo tài liệu có sai sót
    Nhắn tin cho tác giả
    (Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
    Nguồn:
    Người gửi: Nguyễn Thành Tâm
    Ngày gửi: 08h:26' 05-09-2011
    Dung lượng: 36.0 KB
    Số lượt tải: 336
    Số lượt thích: 0 người
    (CLASS 9 (12) BÀI TẬP LÀM THÊM CHO HS THAM KHẢO(PART 3)

    I.CIRCLE THE WORD WITH THE ITALIC CONSONANT SOUND DIFFERENT FROM THAT OF THE OTHERS IN EACH GROUP:
    1) a.hour b.half c.home d.house
    2) a.union b.useful c.under d.university
    3) a.water b.whale c.whole d.window
    4) a.when b.who c.where d.which
    5) a.usually b.uranium c.uniform d.umbrella
    6) a.answer b.world c.write d.jewellery
    7) a.children b.kitchen c.beach d.chemistry
    8) a.game b.organize c.angry d.college
    9) a.year b.youth c.jealous d.yellow
    10) a.ugly b.unit c.uclear d.upset
    11) a.mow b.lawn c.forward d.power
    12) a.win b.wine c.wrong d.wet
    13) a.calm b.would c.folk d.help
    14) a.uncle b.drink c.danger d.singer
    15) a.donation b.natural c.situation d.suggestion

    *** KEY I ***
    1) hour 2) under 3)whole 4) who 5)umbrella
    6) world 7)chemistry 8)college 9)jealous 10) unit
    11) forward 12) wrong 13) help 14) danger 15) donation

    II.UNDERLINE THE WORD THAT CONTAINS A DIFFERENT VOWEL SOUND:
    1) a. group b.could c.would d.should
    2) a.foot b.look c.smooth d.push
    3) a.rule b.luck c.run d.cut
    4) a.team b.great c.each d.sheet
    5) a.class b.part c.race d.ask
    6) a.cross b.lost c.most d.cost
    7) a.shine b.slight c.strike d.strict
    8) a.found b.crowd c.knowledge d.cloud
    9) a.chew b.lose c.choose d.hope
    10) a.done b.move c.love d.won
    ***KEY II***
    1) a 2) c 3) a 4) b 5) c 6) c 7) d
    8) c 9) d 10) b

    III.COMPLETE EACH OF THE SENTENCES WITH AN APPROPRIATE PREPOSITION:
    1) A selfish person is incapable of true friendship.
    2) He was accused ….........being disloyal…................the government.
    3) How much time do you spend …………………homework?
    4) Good friendship should be based……………mutual understanding.
    5) Do you keep in touch ……………..any school friends?
    6) Some adults have a total lack …………sympathy …………young people.
    7) He’s more concerned …………..what people think about him than anything else.
    8) She has been briefly acquainted …………him more than 20 years earlier.
    9) She thought ………………..him very often.
    10) Some people take ……………interest with enthusiasm , but they are soon tired……………..it.
    11) She had a quick glance………….the newspaper as she gulped down her coffee.
    12) She got ………..the bus and sit ………next………….an old man.
    13) If you don’t like the scarf,you can take it …………..to the shop.
    14) She showed her new toy ……………her friends.
    15) How much did you pay ………………your new car?
    16) He pointed …………….the dog when it ran ……………them.
    17) Are you interested …………..practicing speaking English?
    18) You should have more confidence …………….your own abilities.
    19) The fire started in the kitchen because she forgot to turn the light……………..
    20) My parents gave me a bicycle ……………….my birthday.
    21) We are having a big party ………….our twenty-fifth wedding anniversary.
    22) It’s Jane’s farewell party ……………..Friday night.
    23) He blew …………….all 60 candles …………his birthday cake.
    24) We don’t know what to give Dad ……………Christmas.
    25) People usually give cards and gift ………..the anniversary couple.
    26) If you carry ……….spending money like that , you’ll end ………..in debt.
    27) We’ve invited all the neighbors ……………..our party.
    28) He bought her a diamond ring …………their tenthwedding anniversary.
    29) The whole family showed ………….for our anniversary celebration.
    30) There are some games …………..the party.Would you join ………enthusiastically?
    31) He left his job to take care …………his sick daughter.
    32) They will have the opportunity to participate actively ………….the process.
    33) The government plans to
     
    Gửi ý kiến