Tài nguyên dạy học

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

  • (Nguyễn Lương Hùng)
  • (Trương Hoàng Anh)

Điều tra ý kiến

Các bạn thầy trang web của chúng tôi thế nào?
Bình thường
Đẹp
Đơn điệu
Ý kiến khác

Thống kê

  • truy cập   (chi tiết)
    trong hôm nay
  • lượt xem
    trong hôm nay
  • thành viên
  • Ảnh ngẫu nhiên

    TIETDAYLOC.flv TIETDAYLOC.flv TIETDAYHIEU.flv TIETDAYHIEU.flv Huong_dan_16_Nut_day_can_ban.flv BAT_DANG_THUC_TAM_GIAC.swf Van_chuyen_nuoc_va_muoi_khoang_trong_cay.swf Su_hinh_thanh_lien_ket_trong_phan_tu_Hidro.swf Qua_trinh_phan_ung_tao_ra_nuoc.swf Khi_amoniac_khu_dong_II_oxit.swf Dieu_che_khi_CO2_trong_phong_thi_nghiem.swf Trai_dat_va_mat_troi.swf Tkb.png Tim_3d.swf Mo_hinh_phan_tu_3D.swf Day_chuyen_san_xuat_Khi_CO.swf TronNgauNhien_HoanViTheoNhom.flv

    Thành viên trực tuyến

    3 khách và 0 thành viên

    Chào mừng quý vị đến với Thư viện tài nguyên dạy học tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.

    Quý vị chưa đăng nhập hoặc chưa đăng ký làm thành viên, vì vậy chưa thể tải được các tư liệu của Thư viện về máy tính của mình.
    Nếu đã đăng ký rồi, quý vị có thể đăng nhập ở ngay ô bên phải.

    PART 4 - BÀI TẬP LÀM THÊM E GRADE 11 (2011)

    Wait
    • Begin_button
    • Prev_button
    • Play_button
    • Stop_button
    • Next_button
    • End_button
    • 0 / 0
    • Loading_status
    Nhấn vào đây để tải về
    Báo tài liệu có sai sót
    Nhắn tin cho tác giả
    (Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
    Nguồn:
    Người gửi: Nguyễn Thành Tâm
    Ngày gửi: 18h:48' 05-10-2011
    Dung lượng: 152.0 KB
    Số lượt tải: 1478
    Số lượt thích: 0 người
    PART 4 - TUYỂN CHỌN BÀI TẬP LÀM THÊM E GRADE 11 – (2011)
    $$$ TEST 1:
    I. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân,có cách phát âm khác với các từ còn lại:
    1. A. put B. cut C. fun D. butterfly
    2. A. fly B. dry C. fry D. easy
    3. A. kitchen B. high C. price D. like
    4. A. here B. there C. sincere D.tmosphere
    5. A. hotel B. hour C. honest D. heir
    II. Chọn đáp án đúng nhất bằng cách khoanh tròn A, B,C hoặc D :
    1. Did the girl buy ……….. at the supermarket?
    A. something B. anything C. nothing D.verything
    2. She enjoys going ………………. to buy clothes very much.
    A. shopping B. swimming C. jogging D. fishing
    3. The old lady cannot see very well and she needs ……………. to take her across the street.
    A. anybody B. somebody C. nobody D.everybody
    4. I am so hungry! Is there ……………….. to eat, Mum?
    A. someone B. anything C. anybody D.something
    5. Could you tell me the ……………… to the station, please?
    A. way B. road C. lane D. place
    6. He hasn’t met his wife ……………… 6 years.
    A. during B. from C. since D. for
    7. Could you ……………… me how to get there?
    A. show B. help C. give D. draw
    8. I have never seen the Big Ben ……………
    A. before B. already C. until D. yet
    9. He ……………. Studying English last summer.
    A. start B. started
    C. have started D.has started
    10. Have you finished your homework ………….?
    A. still B. now C. lately D. yet

    III. Hoàn thành các câu sau ở thể phủ định,chú ý các thay đổi cần thiết:
    1. I have finished my homework.
    You ……………………………………………………………………
    2. I have arrived at the airport.
    My brother ……………………………………………………………
    3. He told us something about his trip.
    He …………………………………………………………………….
    4. He spoke to somebody about it.
    He …………………………………………………………………….
    5. They have received the letter from their family.
    Mary …………..………………………………………………………

    IV. Đọc đoạn văn rồi trả lời các câu hỏi:
    It has been three weeks since Lan arrived in Hanoi to prepare for the forthcoming university entrance exams. The exams are in July and she has three months to work on it. She has registered in a popular coaching center where she learns maths, literature and French six evenings a week. The workload is very heavy but Lan tries to enjoy herself. She has already visited some beauty spots in Hanoi. She has been to Uncle Ho’s Mausoleum, the Temple of Literature and Ba Dinh Square. She loves those places very much. They are among the most beautiful places she has been to.


    Why did Lan go to Hanoi?
    …………………………………………………………………………………………
    How often does she attend classes?
    …………………………………………………………………………………………
    How many places has Lan visited?
    ……………………………………………………………………………………........
    *** KEY (Suggestions)
    I. 1.A 2.D 3.A 4.B 5.A

    II. 1.B 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.A
    6.D 7.A 8.D 9.B 10.D

    III. 1.You haven’t finished your homework yet.
    2.My brother hasn’t arrived at the airport.
    3.He didn’t tell us anything about his trip.
    4.He didn’t speak to anyone about it.
    5.Mary hasn’t received the letter from her family.

    IV. 1.She went to HaNoi to prepare for the forthcoming university entrance exams.
    2.She attends classes six evenings a week.
    3.She has already visited some beauty spots in HaNoi.
    @@@ TEST 2:
    I. Supply the correct verb forms.
    We (study)………………. a very hard lesson the day before yesterday.
    I (read)…………………..that novel by Hemingway several times before.
    We ( study
     
    Gửi ý kiến